:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Saturday January 21 2017 

Featured Sponsors Meijer Langlois Stores Warner-Schuitema Moving and Storage Jeff Johnson Electric Trophy House / Jones Sporting Goods Morgan Stanley - Caterina Holt Scott Meats MCC Green and Gold Club UPS Store Tridonn Construction Nexes Realty - Steve Schuitema Shoreline Insurance Linck Insurance Agency Tyler Sales Mercy Health Partners St. Joseph FCU Basch-Olovson Engineer Quality Tool and Stamping Excel Propane

36689 visitors
since January 20, 2015

State Title Teams/Hall of Fame



 

Muskegon Catholic Central Athletics State Champions

 

 

 

 *click on year to see team photo

 

1971
1975
1974
1975
1977
1978
1978
1980
1982
Cross Country
Boys Golf
Football
Girls Track
Girls Track
Boys Golf
Girls Track
Football
Football
1990
1990
1991
1995
2000
2002
2006
2008
2013
Boys Golf
Football
Football
Football
Football
Boys Tennis
Football
Football
Football 
 2014
 2015
 2015
 2016
 
 
 
 
 
Football
Baseball
Football
Football
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hall of Fame Inductees

 

 

 

Year  Name  Position/Sport  Year  Name  Position/Sport  Year  Name  Position/Sport 
1953 Mike Corgan  AD & Coach  2000 Justin Leifer   Lineman   2012 Jason Ribecky   Bkb Center/Forward  
1955 Bob Milanowski  Guard  2000 Dan Fodrocy  Linebacker  2012 Alissa Jones  Discus
1957 Jerry Fitzpatrick   Long Jump   2000 Andy LeClaire   Golf   2012 Zach Campbell  200m Run  
1958 Ed Kulesza   Defensive End   2000 Tony Ferguson   Wrestling   2013 Cari Campbell   Defensive End  
1958 Paul Comes   Bkb Forward   2000 Emily Gross   Girls Bkb Guard   2013 Katherine Salisz   Girls Bkb Guard  
1959 Ed Kulesza   Defensive End  2000 Kristen Sesselmann   1st Doubles   2014 Momo Neal   Girls Bkb Guard 
1959 Roland Jones   Halfback  2000 Justine Mussleman  1st Doubles  2014 Adam Callow   Soccer Mid Fielder  
1959 Tom Kresnak   Tackle   2000 Kate Groh   1st Singles  2014 Alex Lewandoski    Defensive Back  
1961 Bill Wollski   Halfback   2000 Paul Scholten   1st Singles   2015 Tommy Scott 200m Run  
1961 Paul Pamer   Guard   2001 Eric Mergener   Defensive Back   2015 Tommy Scott Running Back
1964 Rich Doran   Tackle   2001 Zach Flora   Running Back   2015 Jaeden MacPherson Lineman
1965 Ron Bohland   Golf   2001 Joe Perri   Lineman   2015 Michael Caughey Lineman
1969 Joe Connell   Shotput   2001 Jim Casselman   Lineman   2015 Lamar Jordan Linebacker
1970 Jim Spilka   Fullback   2001 Tony Ferguson   Wrestling   2015 Griffin Seymour Kicker
1970 Jim Stevenson   Polevault   2001 Jaylen Mussleman   1st Singles   2015 Anthony Woodard Baseball Shortstop
1970 Duane Langlois   108 lbs   2001 Emily Gross   Girls Soccer Forward   2015 Nicholas Holt Baseball Pitcher / 1B
1971 Robert Dye   Bkb Guard   2001 Jim Fusik   3rd Singles   2015 Zachary Winzer Baseball Centerfield
1971 Joe Schmitt   Track 880 & CC   2002 Eddie McAllister   Defensive Back   2015 Collin Powers Golf
1971 Dennis Stefanich   Cross Country   2002 Joe Perri   Lineman   2016 Jacob Holt Lineman
1972 Mike Ribecky   Tackle   2002 Bill Casselman   Defensive Back   2016 Nathaniel Jones Linebacker
1972 Bob Blais   Center   2002 Tony Ferguson   Wrestling   2016 Christian Martinez 4x200 relay
1972 Dennis Stefanich   Cross Country   2002 Jaylen Mussleman   1st Singles   Walker Christoffersen
1973 Mike Ribecky   Tackle   2002 Paul Scholten   1st Singles   Logan Helton
1973 Tim Hill   Tackle   2002 Jim Fusik   2nd Singles   Ben Treutler
1974 Lou Kollar   Tackle   2002 Chad Gerencer   3rd Singles        
1974 Steve Partenio   Golf   2002 Brian Charron   1st Doubles        
1975 Frank Lewandoski   Linebacker   2002 Corey Lambert   1st Doubles        
1975 Matt Stevens   Shortstop   2002 Kyle Charron   4th Singles        
1976 Glen Jenkin   Linebacker   2003 Eddie McAllister  Running Back       
1976 Ted Tejchma   168 lbs   2003 Paul Scholten   1st Singles        
1977 Terri Johnson   High Jump   2003 Chad Gerencer   2nd Singles        
1977 Frank Thompson   Center   2003 Brian Charron   1st Doubles        
1978 Marcus Toney   Halfback   2003 Corey Lambert   1st Doubles        
1978 Sue Bordeaux   100 & 200 yd Dash   2004 Joe King   Linebacker        
1979 Jon Vanderlaan   145 lbs   2004 Nick Beach   Baseball Pitcher        
1980 Dan Korson   Linebacker   2004 Chad Gerencer   1st Singles        
1980 Greg Bricker   Tackle   2005 Blair Smallbone   Linebacker        
1981 Mike Reinhold   Linebacker   2005 Lisa Ribecky   Softball Pitcher        
1981 D'Angelo Foster  Halfback  2005 Ashley Snider   Softball 3rd Base        
1981 Roy Farrell   Guard   2005 Kyle Charron   1st Singles        
1981 Rick Murray   Pitcher   2005 Scott Schuitema   Golf        
1982 Bob Morse   Defensive Back   2006 Blair Smallbone   Linebacker        
1982 Mike Milanowski   Guard   2006 Mychal Galla   Punter        
1982 Randy Estepp   Tackle   2006 Erik Scholten   Lineman        
1982 Val Langley   Cross Country   2006 Ruvell Martin   Wide Receiver        
1983 Jim Bricker   Linebacker   2006 Matt Callow   Baseball 1st Base        
1983 Joe Sklenar   Defensive End   2006 Scott Schuitema  Golf       
1983 Chris Bringedahl   Cross Country   2006 Zach Weinberg  Soccer        
1984 Todd Winters   Kicker   2007 Adam Shireman   Running Back        
1984 Nancy Chan   1st Singles   2007 Zach Weinberg   Soccer        
1984 Ron Wisniewski   132 lbs   2008 Jordan VanDyke   Track 300m Hurdles        
1986 Steve Belmonte   Defensive Back   2008 Tyler Kleaveland   Soccer Mid Fielder        
1986 Jeff Dowd   Guard   2008 TJ Prince   Soccer Goal Keeper        
1986 Tom Walunas   Linebacker   2008 Adrian Baker   Lineman        
1986 Renee Wisniewski   Gymnastics   2008 Tim Hornak   Lineman        
1987 Mark White   Linebacker   2008 Brian Johnson   Linebacker        
1987 Matt Kenny   Tackle   2008 Eric Sesselmann   Defensive Back        
1987 Shane Fairfield   Defensive End   2009 Jordan VanDyke   300m Hurdles        
1987 Theretius Knight   Bkb Guard   2009 Olivia Allore   Girls Bkb Guard        
1988 Caroline Chan   1st Singles   2009 Jared Johnson   200m Dash        
1988 Kelly Ley   200 Meter   2009 Steve Mitchell   100m Dash        
1989 Kolin Convertini   Defensive Back   2009 Rodney Anderson   400m Relay Team        
1989 Rob Vanderleest   Defensive Tackle   Jared Johnson        
1989 Steve Kilpatrick   1st Singles   Major Metcalf        
1989 Kolin Convertini   Wrestling   Steve Mitchell       
1989 Caroline Chan  1st Singles  2009 D'Ante Foster   800m Relay Team       
1990 Rob Vanderleest  Defensive Tackle   Jared Johnson        
1990 Sharlonda Evans   Girls Bkb Center   Major Metcalf        
1990 Kolin Convertini   Polevault   Steve Mitchell        
1990 Caroline Chan   1st Singles   2009 D'Ante Foster   1600m Relay Team       
1991 Mark Bolach   Defensive Tackle   Jared Johnson        
1991 Pat Jackson   Defensive Tackle   Steve Mitchell        
1991 Kristen Scharmer   Swimming   Eric Sesselmann        
1991 Pete Duff   Golf   2009 Devon Campbell   Soccer Goal Keeper        
1991 Sharlonda Evans   Girls Bkb Center   2009 Tyler Kleaveland   Soccer Mid Fielder        
1992 Keith Baravik   Center   2009 Major Metcalf   Defensive Back        
1992 Charise Dickerson   100 & 200m Dash   2010 Major Metcalf   800m Relay Team        
1992 Chad Addicott  Infield  Jamicah Cooper        
1993 Scott Fodrocy   Linebacker   Tyler Depung        
1993 Kristen Scharmer   Swimming   Damon Armstrong        
1993 Shannon Mulally   1st Singles   2010 Cari Campbell  Shotput       
1993 Charise Dickerson   100 & 200m Dash   2010 Major Metcalf   400m Relay Team        
1993 Keith Baravik   189 lbs   Jamicah Cooper        
1994 Justin Ego   Defensive Back   Tyler Depung        
1994 Andy Kozubol   Baseball Outfield   Damon Armstrong        
1994 Michelle Harris   800m Run   2010 Damon Armstrong  100m Dash       
1994 Monique Burt   200 & 300m Low Hurdles   2010 Damon Armstrong   Running Back       
1994 Shannon Mulally   1st Singles   2010 Major Metcalf  Long Jump        
1995 Ben Homik   Lineman   2010 Alissa Jones   200 Free Relay Team       
1995 Eric Mason   Lineman   Irena Schmidt-Narischkin        
1995 Matt Bolles   Lineman   2010 Irena Schmidt-Narischkin  100m Butterfly       
1995 Sven Vetter   1st Singles   2011 Damon Armstrong  800m Relay Team       
1995 Shannon Mulally   1st Singles   Tyler Depung        
1996 Matt Grimm   Lineman   Michael Heyblom        
1996 Matt Bolles   Heavyweight   Zach Campbell        
1996 Shaun Martin   145 lbs   2011 Damon Armstrong   400m Relay Team        
1996 Agatha Fusik  1st Singles   Tyler Depung       
1996 Kendra Martin   Girls Bkb Forward   Michael Heyblom        
1996 Kendra Martin   Long Jump   Zach Campbell        
1997 Kendra Martin   Girls Bkb Forward  2011 Chris Campbell  Shotput       
1997 Ryan Mouw   Golf  2011 Brant McCollum  1600m Relay Team       
1998 Brian Grycki   Lineman   Zach Campbell        
1998 Mark Schmitt   Linebacker   Dale Rezny        
1998 Andy LeClaire   Golf   Michael Heyblom        
1998 Kate Groh   1st Singles   2011 Alex Medenbock   110m Hurdles       
1998 Cori Jewett   Girls Bkb Guard   2011 Jason Ribecky   Tight End        
1998 Mark Schmitt   171 lbs   2011 Jacob Budde   Safety        
1999 Kate Groh   1st Singles   2011 Jesse Anderson   Running Back        
1999 Cori Jewett   Girls Bkb Guard   2011 Kendall Wickstrom   100m Hurdles        
1999 Andy LeClaire   Golf   2011 Brant McCollum   800m Run